Arizona's Most Attended Events

Combine Testing Schedule for the All Arizona Combine

Saturday Combine Testing

 

4:30PM Group (Second Gym)

— Seth Mason Pinnacle 6’8″ 

— Jared Rodriguez Mountain Ridge 6’5″ 

— Zurell Livingston Marcos de Niza 6’0″ 

— Jeff Perez Apollo 6’4″

— Daniel Arce Westview 6’3″ 

— Jacob Ries Red Mountain 5’9″

— Marcus Reaves Veritas Christian 5’11”

— Julio Daniel Tempe 5’5″

 

5:00PM Group (Second Gym)

 

—  Zane Jowaiszas Mesa Mountain View 6’5″

— Treyvon McCray Copper Canyon 5’10” 

— Connor Frith Horizon Honors 5’9″

— Simon Kubrom Campo Verde 6’0″

— Mario Perri Boulder Creek 5’10”

— Ben Williams Westview 6’0″

— Brendan Stewart Cactus 6’2″

–Devin Kirby Basha 6’10” 

 

5:30PM Group (Second Gym)

— Morningstar Takapu Millennium 6’7″ 

— Saikou Goudeuye Mountain Ridge 6’5″

— Seun Talabi Corona del Sol 6’3″ 

— Brandon Thompson Chandler 5’6″ 

— Adam Wright McClintock 6’0″ 

— Jacob Cross Copper Canyon 5’9″

— Xavier Fuller Mesa 5’8″

— Joseph Leon Tempe 5’10”

 

6PM Group (Second Gym)

— James Brown Highland 6’5″ 

— KJ Hymes St. Mary’s 6’7″ 

— Nick Johnson Boulder Creek 6’2″ 

— Keith Bonifield Paradise Valley 6’3″

— Justice Cook Agua Fria 5’10”

— Sebstian Gilder Camelback 5’8″

— Connor Majarucon Greenway 5’8″

  

Sunday Combine Testing

 

11AM Group (Second Gym)

— Coleson Struhs Basha 6’4″ 

— Reese McKinnis Chandler 6’4″ 

— Christian Anigwe Desert Vista 6’2″

— Jalen Holman Buena 6’2″ 

— Khaliq Muhammad Peoria 5’9″ 

— Scotty Shaver Greenway 6’1″

— Mason Landis EVAC 5’8″

— Andrew Lee Hamilton 6’0’’

— Matthew Sandoval ASU Prep

 

11:30AM  Group (Second Gym)

— Nigel Shadd Tri City 6’7″

— Brandon Whittaker Campo Verde 6’6″ 

— Terry Gates Copper Canyon 6’0″

— John Jamison Westview 6’4″ 

— Jacob Garnsey Perry ?

— Fernando Tassi Salati Ironwood 5’8″

— Varick Williams Buena 6’0’’

— Francisco Lara Bio-Science ?

 

12PM  Group (Second Gym)

— Malik Ondigo Dysart 6’10” 

— Chris Bowling Gilbert 6’6″ 

— Grant Ward Smith Middle School 6’3″ 

— Nathan Gorsuch Pinnacle 5’9″ 

— Jacob Johnson Horizon Honors 6’1″

— Manuel Coronel ASU Prep ?

— Ellohein Clark Apollo 5’11” 

 

12:30PM Group (Second Gym)

— Chase Shropshire Lee Williams-Kingman 6’5″

— Austin Brain Flagstaff 6’4″ 

— Giancarlo Narvarte Lee Williams-Kingman

— Kheyton Parker Campo Verde 6’1″ 

— Elisa Sabinbona Peoria 5’9″ 

— Marseielle Vereen Buena 5’11”

— Alberto Vega Trevor Browne ?

— Edgar Parra ASU Prep ?

 

1:00PM Group (Second Gym)

— Tyler Jackson Mesa 6’1″

— Jaden Lee Gilbert Christian 6’1″

— Ryan Engelbrecht Horizon Honors 5’9″

— Daniel Saltzstein Tempe 5’11”

— Darweshi Hunter Valley Christian 6’0’’

— any walkups

 1.30PM Group (Second Gym)

 Open to any players that have not been tested

 2:00PM Group (Second Gym)

 Open to any players that have not been tested

 2:30PM Group (Second Gym)

 Open to any players that have not been tested