Arizona's Most Attended Events

Rosters/Schedule for the All Arizona Combine

Game Schedule and ROSTERS for the ArizonaVarsity.com Basketball Combine.

All games are played at Tempe High School MAIN GYM.  Combine testing will be done in the Aux Gym 

 

Registration is at 3:30PM

 

DAY 1: Saturday (Main Gym)

CAL vs UTAH @4:20

UCLA vs Stanford @5:10

ASU vs Arizona @6:00

WASH vs Oregon @6:50

 

DAY 2: Sunday (Main Gym)

ASU vs Stanford@11:20

Oregon vs Cal @12:10 

Arizona vs UCLA @1:00

Wash vs Utah @1:50

 

Shootout @2:40

TOP 40 @3:20

TOP 20 @4:00 

 

 TEAMS

ASU-Team 5

1. Devin Kirby Basha 6’10” 

2. Zane Jowaiszas Mesa Mountain View 6’5″

3. Treyvon McCray Copper Canyon 5’10” 

4. Connor Frith Horizon Honors 5’9″

5. Simon Kubrom Campo Verde 6’0″

6. Mario Perri Boulder Creek 5’10”

7. Ben Williams Westview 6’0″

8. Brendan Stewart Cactus 6’2″

 

Arizona-Team 6

1. Malik Ondigo Dysart 6’10” 

2. Chris Bowling Gilbert 6’6″ 

3. Grant Ward Smith Middle School 6’3″ 

4. Nathan Gorsuch Pinnacle 5’9″ 

5. Jacob Johnson Horizon Honors 6’1″

6. Manuel Coronel ASU Prep ?

7. Ellohein Clark Apollo 5’11” 

8. Tyler Jackson Mesa 6’1″

9. Darweshi Hunter Valley Christian 6’0’’

 

UCLA-Team 3

1. Nigel Shadd Tri City 6’7″

2. Brandon Whittaker Campo Verde 6’6″ 

3. Terry Gates Copper Canyon 6’0″

4. John Jamison Westview 6’4″ 

5. Jacob Garnsey Perry ?

6. Fernando Tassi Salati Ironwood 5’8″

7. Varick Williams Buena 6’0’’

8. Francisco Lara Bio-Science ?

 

Stanford-Team 4

1. Seth Mason Pinnacle 6’8″ 

2. Jared Rodriguez Mountain Ridge 6’5″ 

3. Zurell Livingston Marcos de Niza 6’0″ 

4. Jeff Perez Apollo 6’4″

5. Daniel Arce Westview 6’3″ 

6. Jacob Ries Red Mountain 5’9″

7. Marcus Reaves Veritas Christian 5’11”

8. Julio Daniel Tempe 5’5″

9. Jaden Lee Gilbert Christian 6’1″

 

Washington-Team 7

1. Morningstar Takapu Millennium 6’7″ 

2. Saikou Goudeuye Mountain Ridge 6’5″

3. Seun Talabi Corona del Sol 6’3″ 

4. Brandon Thompson Chandler 5’6″ 

5. Adam Wright McClintock 6’0″ 

6. Jacob Cross Copper Canyon 5’9″

7. Xavier Fuller Mesa 5’8″

8. Joseph Leon Tempe 5’10”

9. Ryan Engelbrecht Horizon Honors 5’9″

 

Oregon-Team 8

1. James Brown Highland 6’5″ 

2. KJ Hymes St. Mary’s 6’7″ 

3. Nick Johnson Boulder Creek 6’2″ 

4. Keith Bonifield Paradise Valley 6’3″

5. Justice Cook Agua Fria 5’10”

6. Sebstian Gilder Camelback 5’8″

7. Connor Majarucon Greenway 5’8″

8. Daniel Saltzstein Tempe 5’11”

 

CAL-Team 1

1. Coleson Struhs Basha 6’4″ 

2. Reese McKinnis Chandler 6’4″ 

3. Christian Anigwe Desert Vista 6’2″

4. Jalen Holman Buena 6’2″ 

5. Khaliq Muhammad Peoria 5’9″ 

6. Scotty Shaver Greenway 6’1″

7. Mason Landis EVAC 5’8″

8. Andrew Lee Hamilton 6’0’’

9. Matthew Sandoval ASU Prep

 

UTAH-Team 2

1. Chase Shropshire Lee Williams-Kingman 6’5″

2. Austin Brain Flagstaff 6’4″ 

3. Giancarlo Narvarte Lee Williams-Kingman

4. Kheyton Parker Campo Verde 6’1″ 

5. Elisa Sabinbona Peoria 5’9″ 

6. Marseielle Vereen Buena 5’11”

7. Alberto Vega Trevor Browne ?

8. Edgar Parra ASU Prep ?